Thank you to the owners and drivers of all the wonderful vehicles on display this year at the Danville Concours d’Elegance. However, a special congratulations to all of our 2016 Danville Concours d’Elegance Award Winners!

BEST OF SHOW
1937 Packard Super Eight 1500 Touring Sedan, George and Eddie Beck

Class A: Alfa Romeo, 1959-1987
1st Place: 1959 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider Veloce, Michael Ingegno

Class B: Sports Cars, 1945-1987
1st Place: 1971 Fiat 2.4 liter Dino Spider, Douglas Taylor

Class C: Vintage, 1930-1950
1st Place: 1930 Reo Flying Cloud Pickup, Tom Van Steyn

Class C1: Ferrari, Pre-1986
3rd Place: 1985 Ferrari 308 GTS QV, Will Leggett
2nd Place: 1984 Ferrari 308 GTS QV, Kevin Enderby
1st Place: 1983 Ferrari 308 GTS QV, Roy and Barbara Riccetti

Class C2: Ferrari, 2000-2010
3rd Place: 2000 Ferrari 550 Maranello, Robert Rudden
2nd Place: 2006 Ferrari F430 Spider, Benjamin Gage
1st Place: 2008 Ferrari F430 Spider, John Evilsizor

Class D: Corvettes, 1958-1987
1st Place: 1967 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, George Hansen

Class E1: Sports Cars $5K-$10K, 1950-1970
1st Place: 1968 Triumph TR5, Smitty Schmidt

Class E2: Sports Cars $5K-$10K, 1971-1987
1st Place: 1979 MG Midget 1500, Kim and Craig Kuenzinger

Class E3: Sports Cars Over $10K, 1970-1987
1st Place: 1985 Renault 5 Turbo 2 Evolution, Christopher Provo

Class F1: Sports Cars $5K-10K, 1950-1987
1st Place: 1968 Morgan Plus 4 Roadster, Susan Loesche

Class F2: Sports Cars Over $10K, 1950-1987
1st Place: 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster, Geoffrey Horton

Class G: German, 1950-1987
1st Place: 1958 BMW 507 Series II, Phil White

Class H: Classic, 1930-1950
1st Place: 1937 Packard Super Eight 1500 Touring Sedan, George and Eddie Beck

Class L: Land Rover, 1950-1987
1st Place: 1964 Land Rover Series II A, Peter Farrell

Class M: American Muscle Cars
No winners – auto are modified not original

Class N: American, 1950-1970
1st Place:: 1965 Pontiac Catalina 2+2, Ron Berglund

Class P: Porsche
1st Place: 1959 Porsche 356 Super Cabriolet, Donald Morris

Class R: Race Cars
1st Place: 1966 ERA GT 40, Vincent Burgos

Class V: Motorcycles
1st Place: 1963 Itom Astor, Vincent Schardt